You are here:

Application

We require the following for your application:

 

  • A completed application form (Word) with personal details and educational training
  • Curriculum vitae (in tabular form) with a recent photo
  • Certificates (Bachelor’s certificate with a Diploma Supplement if applicable, certified copies)
  • Proof of English knowledge of at least Level B1; alternatively: Proof of at least six years of school English (“A“ levels certificate (university entrance qualification)) or long-term stay in English-speaking country, e.g., school-year abroad (certificates and other documents – certified documents), if not native speaker of English
  • For foreigners: Knowledge of the German language of at least Level A1, if not a native speaker of German
  • Proof of any possible further special qualifications, knowledge, abilities, further training, stays abroad etc. 

Application form

Application form
108 KB / PDF

Address
Contact


This page...